SIFL financial statement

Investor Zone

Financial Reports

(Rupees in Lacs)
 ConsolidatedStandalone
ParticularYear ended
31st March'17
Year ended
31st March'16
Year ended
31st March'17
Year ended
31st March'16
Total Income4,66,5763,26,1942,29,9621,89,633
Total Expenditure3,16,9082,66,8231,55,213170,370
Profit before Depreciation1,49,66859,37174,74919,263
Depreciation38,01321,5295,1575,156
Profit before Bad Debts / Provisions & tax1,11,65537,84269,59214,107
Bad debts / Provisions etc.77,20727,24854,7565,965
Adjustment on disposal / cessation of Subsidiaries1,561000
Profit Before Tax36,00910,59414,8368,142
Provision for Taxation11,7334,4415,2292,402
Income Tax in respect of earlier years0000
Minority Interest-55-1,124
Profit After Tax after minority interest24,3367,2529,6075,740
Surplus brought forward from Previous years28,64930,74727,12025,938
Profit Available for Appropriation52,98537,99936,72731,678
Paid Up Equity Share Capital50,32450,32450,32450,324
Amount transferred to Reserves5,9983,72914,1211,530