SIFL financial statement

Investor Zone

Financial Reports

(Rupees in Lacs)
 ConsolidatedStandalone
ParticularYear ended
31st March'18
Year ended
31st March'17
Year ended
31st March'18
Year ended
31st March'17
Total Income526187466576177362229962
Total Expenditure359165316908144326155213
Profit before Depreciation1670221496683303674749
Depreciation63,67638,0135,3285,157
Profit before Bad Debts / Provisions & tax1033461116552770869592
Bad debts / Provisions etc.44,19077,2079,49554,756
Adjustment on disposal / cessation of Subsidiaries331,56100
Profit Before Tax59,18936,00918,21314,836
Provision for Taxation19,21611,7335,8665,229
Income Tax in respect of earlier years0000
Minority Interest-29-55
Profit After Tax after minority interest38,45524,33612,3479,607
Surplus brought forward from Previous years31,51328,64920,67927,120
Profit Available for Appropriation69,96852,98533,02636,727
Paid Up Equity Share Capital50,32450,32450,32450,324
Amount transferred to Reserves12,5125,9983,99214,121